Our Funds

Unrestricted Funds
  • Four County Community Fund
  • Jane E. Bishop Memorial Fund
  • Sam & Eleanor Mendola Fund
  • Dora & Toos Ondersma Fund
  • Alan & Nancy Parsch Family Fund
  • Dr. James & Ann Sillers Fund
Community Funds
  • Almont Education & Community Fund
  • Armada “Al Verlinde” Community Fund
  • Capac Community Fund
  • Dryden Community Fund
  • Imlay City Community Fund
  • Metamora Community Fund
  • Oxford Community Fund
  • Richmond Community Fund
  • Romeo Community Action Fund
  • Shelby Community Endowment Fund
Donor Advised Funds
  • American Tree – Brzozowski Family
  • “Stay Strong Stan”– Stanley Ian Babinski Memorial
  • Andy Beam Memorial
  • G. Clare & Jane W. Bishop Memorial
  • John & Geraldine Bishop
  • Justin C. “Jut” Bullock Memorial
  • Capac Adolescents Preventing Abuse & Crime
  • Robert & Rhea Corrion Endowment
  • Joseph & Bertha Corrion Charitable
  • Victoria E. Hill Memorial
  • Imlay Area Christian Community
  • Imlay City Schools Alumni Association
  • Imlay City Schools Alumni Association – Linda Muir Grant
  • Jamie’s Smiles Endowment
  • Jamie’s Smiles Memorial (Christmas)
  • Ligon Brothers
  • Marshall & Ilene Lock
  • McGeorge Memorial
  • James A. & Marilyn K. Ottevaere
  • Gail Rickard Foundation
  • Romeo Historical Society / Charles E. Keller
  • Dr. Bernard J. Stremler Memorial
  • Waterloo Hunt Club Donor Advised
  • Woods-N-Water News Outdoor Foundation
Scholarship Funds
  • Dan Barnabo Scholarship
  • Nancy B. Barr Scholarship
  • Bartholomew – Boldt Family Scholarship
  • Jameson Bates Memorial Scholarship
  • Evan & Robbie Battani Memorial Scholarship
  • The Blonde Scholarship
  • David Brockman Scholarship
  • Ken & Marlene Brown Scholarship
  • Harry Bussell Scholarship
  • Capac Youth Scholarship
  • Mary Chinoski Scholarship
  • Cryderman – Hebblewhite Agriculture Scholarship
  • Howard & Marie Dahn Scholarship
  • Detroit Sportsmen’s Congress Scholarship
  • Ruth M. & Mary Margaret Farley Scholarship
  • Marion & Robert Fischer Scholarship
  • Grant Muir Memorial
  • Grettenberger – Wheeler Scholarship
  • Ellis C. Haskell Scholarship
  • Haskell Trust Scholarship
  • Hilda M. Hill Memorial Scholarship
  • ICSAA – Lyle & Joyce Powers Scholarship
  • ICSAA – Gladys McLean Warner & John Rodney Warner Scholarship
  • Ruth Isaacson Memorial Scholarship
  • Gary K. Jeffery Memorial Scholarship
  • Tom & Norene Johnson Scholarship
  • Knights of Columbus Council #7018 Roman Catholic Scholarship
  • Laurie Lee Memorial Scholarship
  • Russell W. Ligon Memorial Engineering Scholarship
  • Michigan Association of Professional Insurance Agents Scholarship
  • Al Moran Scholarship Award
  • William & Betty Morrison Memorial Scholarship
  • Robert & Sharon Muir Scholarship
  • Murdie Educational Scholarship
  • North Macomb Soccer Club Scholarship
  • Karras Pelfrey Scholarship
  • Julie Pihlaja-Korb Memorial Scholarship
  • Preisel Family Scholarship
  • Romeo Kiwanis – Steve Fritz, Sr. Scholarship
  • Ruth M. Sayles Memorial Scholarship
  • Shelby Community Scholarship Endowment
  • Sisson Scholarship
  • Glenn L. Smith II Memorial Scholarship
  • George S. Souten Performing Arts Scholarship
  • Vera Souten Medical Field Scholarship
  • St. Clement of Rome Catholic Church & K of C Council #7018 College Scholarship
  • Albert Himes & Jean Currey Stanwood Memorial Scholarship
  • Starkweather – Garvin Scholarship
  • Tabar – Schultz Scholarship
  • Brian Verstreate Memorial Scholarship
  • Watchdog Scholarship
  • Floyd W. West Memorial Scholarship
  • Lee Weyer Athletic Scholarship
  • Therese Williams Scholarship
  • Lewis Wilson Music Scholarship
  • Xi Gamma Rho of Beta Sigma Phi Scholarship
  • John & Susan Zwiernik Scholarship
Field of Interest Funds
  • 21st Century Education
  • 21st Century Education – Almont Area
  • 21st Century Education – Armada Area
  • 21st Century Education – Capac Area
  • 21st Century Education – Dryden Area
  • 21st Century Education – Imlay City
  • 21st Century Education – Romeo Area
  • 4CCF Feeding Families Forever
  • Armada Education Foundation
  • John A. Brown Memorial
  • Capac Athletic Booster Scholarship Endowment
  • Capac Educational Endowment
  • Columbus Bust
  • Darin Conrad Education
  • C.O.P.P.E.R. Fund
  • Dennis Family
  • Linda M. Felton Memorial
  • Four County Community Foundation Home
  • Four County Community Foundation Mental Health – For a better tomorrow
  • Four County Environmental
  • Four County Imagination Library
  • Friends of Foster Kids
  • Healthy Futures Endowment
  • Healthy Seniors / Healthy Youth
  • Hiker Box for the Houseless
  • Imlay City Educational Endowment
  • W. K. Kellogg Youth
  • Kids at Play
  • Kiwanis Club of Macomb County
  • Lapeer Regional Hospital Endowment
  • Charles B. McLaughlin Memorial
  • April Millsap Memorial
  • Harry Moore Scholarship
  • James A. Neely Scholarship
  • Rhonda Nugent Memorial
  • Richmond Athletic Club Endowment
  • Richmond Rotary Foundation – Robert “Tiger” Fruin Memorial
  • Ronald J. Rybar Family Memorial
  • Shelby Community Endowment
  • Hana St. Juliana Memorial 
  • Leon & Patricia Stopczynski Community Fund
  • Lloyd Veitch Fund
  • Loral Watson Memorial Endowment
  • The Women’s Fund
Agency and Designated Funds
  • Almont Historical Society Endowment & Project
  • Amazing Grace – Imlay City United Methodist Church
  • Be Thou My Vision – Imlay City United Methodist Church
  • Family Literacy Center of Lapeer County
  • Gestalt Pastoral Care
  • Roland W. Graubner Endowment Fund for the Romeo Library
  • Imlay City Historical Commission
  • Love INC of North Oakland County
  • Oxford Public Library Endowment
  • Romeo Community Archives
  • Symphonia Chorale Endowment
Administrative Funds
  • Friends of the Foundation

FUND REPRESENTATIVES

This form is for fund representatives with donor-advised funds, field of interest funds, and agency funds only.  Contact the office if you have questions.  Download, complete, and return the Request Form to submit grant requests from your fund.